WALNUTPORT PLAYGROUND ASSOCIATION

 

2010

BOARD MEMBERS

 

UPDATED OCTOBER 6, 2009

(8/09)

James Batdorf

439 Main Street

Walnutport, PA 18088

610-509-7867(cell)

Jmbat439@ptd.net

 

Robert A. Treskot, (Treasurer)

856 S. Lincoln Avenue

Walnutport, PA 18088

767-8709

treskora@apci.com

(1/06)

Brian Filchner(Vice-President 9/08)

17 N. Railroad Street

Walnutport, PA 18088

610-737-7869

bf0715@ptd.net

(Board Member) (9/09)

David Lear

P.O. Box 26

4037 Main Street

Slatedale, PA 18079

610-760-1514

610-216-6129(cell)

dlear@lehigh engineering.com

(3/99)

Michael Frohnheiser

633 S. Lincoln Avenue

Walnutport, PA 18088

767-8960

frohnehm@northampton.k12.pa.us

(1/01)

Gary Andrew

904 Lincoln Avenue

Walnutport, PA 18088

767-2908

andrewgd@apci.com

(6/94)

Wayne Weidner (President 9/02)

103 1st. Avenue

Walnutport, PA 18088

767-1512

wweidner@ptd.net

(Co-Food Service Director) (5/06)

Wendy Filchner

17 N. Railroad Street

Walnutport, PA 18088

610-730-6459

(Pavillion Maintenance) (2/05)

Joan Rehrig

212 Lincoln Avenue

PO Box 132

Walnutport, PA 18088

767-5915

(Borough Representative)

Joan Rehrig

212 Lincoln Avenue

PO Box 132

Walnutport, PA 18088

767-5915

(Board Member) (11/08)

Mel Frohnheiser

1180 Maple Spring Drive

Walnutport, PA 18088

610-767-4145

(8/09)

Brandon Lucien (Secretary)

428 W. Franklin Street

Slatington, PA 18080

484-225-1298

Brandon.lucien@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

NAME

YEAR ELECTED

YEAR RESIGNED

OFFICE HELD

Andrew, Bar bara

2001

December 6, 2005

Food Service Dir 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006

Andrew, Gary

January 2001

 

Board Member:- 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010

Secretary:- 2005, 2006

Batdorf, James

August 18, 2009

 

Board Member:- 2009,2010

Caponero II, Robert

March 1999

December 6, 2005

Board Member

Vice-President 2003, 2004, 2005

Clyde, John

March 2005

February 2006

Board Member-2005

Filchner, Brian

January 2006

 

Board Member:- 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010

Vice-President:- 2009, 2010

Filchner, Wendy

May 2006

 

Co-Food Service Director: 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009,2010

Frohnheiser, Melanie

September 2002

March 2005

Board Member 2002 to 2005, 2009, 2010

Frohnheiser, Michael

March 1999

 

Board Member; 2005, 2006,2007, 2008, 2009, 2010

Secretary:- 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004

Green, Dennis

June 1994

Sept. 2002

Board Member 1994 to 2002

Green, Natalie

 

August 2000

Food Service Dir - 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999,2000

Hock, Frank

Feb. 1997

Feb. 2, 1999

Board Member

Horwath, Frank

Nov. 2008

October 6, 2009

Board Member- 2009

Kern, Ken

 

November 2000

V-President - 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998

Kiss, Dennis

September 2003

November 2004(Did not show for 3 consecutive meetings.)

Board Member

Knappenberger, Ken

June 1999

2002

Dir. Pavillion - 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002

Kuntz, Ron

 

September 2002

President - 1997, 1998, 2001, 2002

Vice-President - 1999, 2000

Lear, David

September 2009

 

Board Member - 2010

Lentz, Jeff

September 2006

October 6, 2009

Board Member:- 2007, 2008, 2009

Lentz, Rebecca

September 2006

October 6, 2009

Board Member - 2010

Secretary:- 2007, 2008, 2009

Lucien, Brandon

August 18, 2009

 

Board Member:- 2009, 2010

Secretary - 2010

Magee, Robert

October 1993

September 1999

Secretary - 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999

Mulcahy, Dave

November 2004

September 2006

Board Member 2005, 2006

Owens, Scott

June 1996

Feb. 2, 1999

Board Member

Park, Lisa

May 2006

September, 2008

Co-Food Service Director: 2006, 2007

Park, Tim

September 2004

September, 2008

Board Member 2005, 2006

VP:- 2006, 2007, 2008

Rehrig, Joan

 

 

Borough Rep-2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010

Dir. Pavillion & Meeting Room:- 2003(Finished April 2004); Started again February 2005

Sargent, Cathie

Started April 2004

March 2005

Pavillion and Meeting Room Maintenance; 2004, 2005

Shimkanin, Tom

March 1995

July 9, 2009

Board Member:- 2007, 2008, 2009

Stein, Mark

 

June 5, 1996

Board Member

Stein, Steve

October 2002

September 15, 2004

Board Member

Secretary:- 2004

Treskot, Robert

 

 

Treasurer 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010

Wagaman, Dean

Nov. 1999

Sept. 2, 2003

Board Member

Wayda, Pete

March 1995

Jan. 7, 1997

Board Member

Weidner, Wayne

June 1994

 

President - 1995, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010

Vice-President 2001, 2002

Williams, Robyn Jr.

December 1995

June 1999

Dir. Pavillion - 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999